Here’s who’s scheduled to be in district court this week


By Adam Orr - [email protected]



The following cases are scheduled to be heard in Ashe County District Court beginning Nov. 3, 2016.

Michael Joseph Accetta: speeding, dwlr impaired rev, drive/allow mv no registration, expired/no inspection

Stacey Alford: traffick in methamphetamine, pwimsd methamphetamine, possess marij paraphernalia, possess drug paraphernalia, poss marij >1/2 to 1 1/2 oz, misdemeanor larceny, extradition/fugitive oth state

Stacey Joe Alford: no operators license, expired registration card/tag

Hector Leal Alvarez: assault on a female

Anthony Shane Anderson: driving while impaired, dwlr impaired rev, civil revocation dr lic (30), probation violation, speeding, dwlr not impaired rev, dwlr aft impaired rev notice, second degree trespass, misdemeanor larceny, assault on a female, unsafe tires

Christopher Ray Barker: defrauding drug/alcohol screen

Darrell Wade Blevins: dwlr not impaired rev, drive/allow mv no registration, operate veh no ins, fict/alt title/reg card/tag, give/lend/borrow lic plate

Steven Ray Blowers: fail to wear seat belt-driver, dwlr impaired rev

Ginger Brown: embezzlement

Jacob Nicholas Brown: sell/deliver sch ii cs, pwimsd sch ii cs, sell methamphetamine, deliver methamphetamine, pwimsd methamphetamine

Chri Mushrom-Bumgarner: driving while impaired, drive after consuming < 21, civil revocation dr lic (30), carrying concealed weapon

Christopher Bumgarner: unsealed wine/liq in pass area

Brandon Michae Calhoun: assault with a deadly weapon, communicating threats, injury to personal property, communicating threats

Travis Boyd Carico: poss marij >1/2 to 1 1/2 oz, possess marij paraphernalia, possess drug paraphernalia, pwimsd methamphetamine, traffick in methamphetamine, carrying concealed gun(m), assault on a female, communicating threats

Travis Kent Casimir: driving while impaired, no operators license, drive left of center

Donna Nelson Cockerham: seven counts larceny by employee

Dennis Duane Combs: give/lend/borrow lic plate, no operators license, operate veh no ins, drive/allow mv no registration

Chaysen Blake Conner: dwlr not impaired rev

Adam Lee Dancy: eight counts misdemeanor larceny, second degree trespass

Christopher Mic Darden: dwlr not impaired rev, misdemeanor larceny, operate veh no ins, expired/no inspection

Lisa Diana Davis: unsafe lane change

Jamie Richard Ferguson: traffick in methamphetamine, conspire traffic methamphetami

Jennifer Lynn Galloway: pwimsd sch iv cs, pwimsd sch ii cs, trafficking, opium or heroin

Jimmy Thomas Galloway: trafficking, opium or heroin, pwimsd sch ii cs

Daniel Lane Goodman: dwlr not impaired rev

Derek Eugene Goodman: driving while impaired, civil revocation dr lic (30)

Stephanie Eliz Goodman: expired registration card/tag, expired/no inspection

Celestine Rache Greene: dwlr not impaired rev, cancl/revok/susp certif/tag, expired/no inspection

Thomas Ham Jr: expired registration card/tag, expired/no inspection, operate veh no ins

John Lyne Hambright: driving while impaired, inhale toxic vapors, drive left of center, hit/run leave scene prop dam

Mason Malik Hamilton: possess drug paraphernalia

Emily Olivia Hartzog: fail to wear seat belt-driver

Jason Lee Hartzog: fail to wear seat belt-driver

Davis Allen Hays: driving while impaired, poss opn cnt/cons alc psg area

Christy Selynn Herron: poss stolen goods/prop (f), breaking and or entering (f), larceny after break/enter, injury to personal property, poss stolen goods/prop (f), break or enter a motor vehicle, felony larceny

Lannie Lamar Hoppers: assault on a female

Danny Mack Horton: failure to pay monies, second degree trespass

Cody Ryan Houck: injury to personal property, breaking and or entering (f), larceny after break/enter, poss stolen goods/prop (f), break or enter a motor vehicle, felony larceny

Jody Jay Houck: injury to personal property

Jon Andrew Howell: resisting public officer, driving while impaired, hit/run fail stop prop damage, civil revocation dr lic (30)

Sharon Lynn Hughes: dwlr not impaired rev, poss/disp alt/fict/revd dr lic, fail to secure passen under 16

Gregory Alan Jones: livestock to run at large g.s.

Joseph Chad Jones: poss stolen goods/prop (f)

Billy David Joyce Jr: simple possess sch vi cs (m). Possess drug paraphernalia

Britt Frede Kilpatrick: speeding

Deanna Joyce Krips: speeding

Keri Lee: failure to pay monies, operate veh no ins, drive/allow mv no registration, expired registration card/tag

David Ray Love: dwlr impaired rev, operate veh no ins

Jerry Lee Martin: injury to personal property

Crystal Lynn Maxwell: dwlr not impaired rev, fail to secure passen under 16

Kayla Marie McCoy: dwlr not impaired rev, fail to wear seat belt-driver

Tonya Dannett Miles: speeding, dwlr

Clarence William Myers: operate veh no ins, cancl/revok/susp certif/tag, dwlr not impaired rev, possess drug paraphernalia, simple possess sch ii cs (m), expired registration card/tag, expired/no inspection, unsafe tires

Eldon Calvin Padget: speeding

Emmylou Rebecca Payne: misdemeanor probation viol

Jared Robert Perri: possess drug paraphernalia, driving while impaired, possess marijuana up to 1/2 oz

Amanda Lovelace Ramey: expired registration card/tag, expired/no inspection, dwlr not impaired rev

Alex Ray Rash: dwlr, possess drug paraphernalia, show cause

Lee Roy Rash: burning other buildings

Jackie Reedy: violation of local ordinance

M Ellen Reedy: violation of local ordinance

Duran Ruben Resendiz: driving while impaired, possess marijuana up to 1/2 oz, civil revocation dr lic (30)

Omar Anthony Reyes: drive after consuming < 21, no operators license

John Lee Roark: dwlr impaired rev

Cathleen Wiles Roland: dwlr not impaired rev

Jacob Anthony Roten: no operators license

James Clayton Roten Jr: aid & abet larceny (f)

Andrew James Russell: reckless driving to endanger, false report to police station

Charles Dillon Seagle: fail wear seat belt-front seat

John Charles Severt: defrauding drug/alcohol screen

Nathan Caleb Severt: dwlr not impaired rev, operate veh no ins, drive/allow mv no registration, give/lend/borrow lic plate

Scotty Lee Severt: misdemeanor larceny, driving while impaired, probation violation, dwlr not impaired rev, driving while impaired, civil revocation dr lic (30)

Logan Jacob Sheets: resisting public officer

Bryan Joseph Sherbet: fail to wear seat belt-driver, dwlr impaired rev

Aldis Wray Sherrill: operate veh no ins, cancl/revok/susp certif/tag

Jacob G Shook: felony larceny

Tyler Lee Stafford: break or enter a motor vehicle, felony larceny, breaking and or entering (f), larceny after break/enter, poss stolen goods/prop (f), injury to personal property

Gustavo Al Tavarezsoto: drive left of center

Savannah Renee Taylor: possess marijuana up to 1/2 oz, possess drug paraphernalia

Joseph Lee Teachout: expired registration card/tag, operate veh no ins, fict/alt title/reg card/tag, expired/no inspection, drive/allow mv no registration

Heather Leigh Tracy: fail to secure passen under 16

Emily Danielle Turner: drive after consuming < 21

Jared Allen Turnmire: dwlr not impaired rev, expired registration card/tag, expired/no inspection

Katieann Uraro: resisting public officer, possess marijuana up to 1/2 oz, possess marij paraphernalia

James Albert Utley: driving while impaired, reckless driving to endanger, speeding, open cont after cons alc 1st

Joseph Dean Wilcox: four counts pwimsd methamphetamine, the counts deliver methamphetamine, three counts sell methamphetamine

Jennifer Lynn Williams: injury to personal property

Nita Lynn Williams: simple assault

Gregory James Windberg: driving while impaired

Robert Benton Woodie: assault by pointing a gun, communicating threats, simple assault

Robert Brandon Woodie: assault with a deadly weapon, injury to personal property

The following cases are scheduled to be heard in Ashe County District Court beginning Nov. 4, 2016.

Tiffeny L Bare: second degree trespass

William Allen Barker: cyberstalking

Selena Becerra: simple assault

Jess Blackburn: unauthorized use of motor veh

Robert Blevins: assault by pointing a gun

Streeter James Blowers: threatening phone call, threatening phone call

Jonathan Andy Boggs: misdemeanor larceny

Jacob Nicholas Brown: second degree trespass

Orlando Brown: unauthorized use of motor veh

Kevin Drew Burchette: assault on a female, communicating threats

Mako Angelo Caldera: assault on a female

Jennifer L Calhoun: cyberstalking

Gavin Call: simple assault

Christopher Carpenter: injury to personal property

Mary Church: unauthorized use of motor veh

Christopher Dav Coffey: dv protective order viol (m)

Melanie Summer Dale: dv protective order viol (m)

Linda Eastridge: fraud disposal mortgage prop

Lee Walker Fierro: misdemeanor larceny

Waylon R Foster: cyberstalking, threatening phone call

Ashley Frye: misdemeanor larceny

Ezequiel Gonzalez: assault on a female

Kristy Romans Greene: communicating threats

Nicolas Ian Gregory: injury to personal property

Erica Lynn Hargrove: misdemeanor larceny

Deborah Eller Hartsoe: w/c simple

Felix Martin Hernandez: assault on a female

Devyn Hodges: communicating threats

Mary Jennin Huntsinger: domestic crim trespass(m), domestic crim trespass(m)

Kenneth Alan Johnson: assault handicapped person

Tyler Austin Jones: injury to personal property

Marshel L Lawrence: assault on a female

Nicholas Edward Lilly: injury to real property

Eddie Shannon Lyalls: assault on a female

Danny McClure: fraud disposal mortgage prop

Danny Arthur McClure: drive/allow mv no registration, operate veh no ins, fict/alt title/reg card/tag

Jose Medina: unauthorized use of motor veh

Ronald Lee Medley: misdemeanor larceny

Laura Nicole Milam: breaking or entering (m)

David A Miller: assault on a female

Kelly Wayne Miller: assault with a deadly weapon, injury to personal property, violation of court order

Devante Tyler Mountain: cyberstalking

Kevin Grant Neal: assault on a female

Amy Lohse Nix: simple assault

Edward Scott Nix: assault on a female

Christina Penley: cyberstalking

Heather Pennington: contributing del of juvenile

Victor Hernandez-Perez: simple assault

Lakon M Perry: fraud disposal mortgage prop

Charles Price: communicating threats

Jennifer Dawn Proffitt: second degree trespass, misdemeanor larceny

Ricky Lee Pruitt: communicating threats

Alex Ray Rash: injury to personal property

Jessica Myers Roten: misdemeanor larceny, injury to personal property, att obtain prop false pretense

Michael Ray Roten: misdemeanor larceny, obtain property false pretense, operate veh no ins, expired/no inspection, drive/allow mv no registration, cancl/revok/susp certif/tag

Allen William Shepherd: assault on a female, communicating threats

Michael Craig Smithey: misdemeanor larceny, second degree trespass

Carl South: communicating threats

Johnny Gray Steelman: communicating threats, second degree trespass

Bobby Dean Sullivan: fail to work after paid

Richard Earl Taylor: misdemeanor stalking, communicating threats

Jared Allen Turnmire: fraud disposal mortgage prop

Eric Neil Ward: dv protective order viol (m)

Elijah Kyle Weaver: assault on a female, possess marijuana up to 1/2 oz, possess marij paraphernalia, possess methamphetamine

Gregory All Wellington: simple assault

Roger Grego Wellington: assault on a female

Catherine Witt: second degree trespass

Mildred V Witt: seven counts w/c simple

Catherine A Woolridge: misdemeanor larceny

By Adam Orr

[email protected]

comments powered by Disqus